Search:

CIF-SS Southern Regional Results

STAFF WRITER

At Dad Miller Golf Cours, par 71

The 36 players who advanced to the Nov. 3 CIF-SS Individual Championship at Western Hills Country Club

1. Angelica Kusnowo (Diamond Bar) 70*, 2. Mary Shin (Sage Hill) 70, 3. Caroline Cantlay (Rosary) 71*, 4. Irene Kim (Kennedy) 71, 5t. Briana Chacon (La Serna) 72, 5t. Brittney Do (Marina) 72, 5t. Nodoka Honda (University) 72, 5t. Vera Markevich (Xavier Prep) 72, 5t. Ashleigh Park (Sage Hill) 72, 5t. Kailie Vongsaga (Diamond Bar) 72, 11t. Sarah Ki (Santiago/Corona) 73, 11t. Alexa Melton (South Hills) 73, 11t. Kralyn Salazar (Glendora) 73, 14t. Vanessa Betancourt (Huntington Beach) 74, 14t. Kiara Boggs (Santa Margarita) 74, 14t. Samantha Cabunag (University) 74, 14t. Brittany Park (Valencia) 74, 14t. Christine Perez (Cypress) 74, 14t. Madison Rincon (Palm Desert) 74, 14t. Joan Soewondo (Dana Hills) 74, 14t. Yuki Yoshihara (Woodbridge) 74, 22t. Chayse Gomez (Rosary) 75, 22t. Ali Morallos (Long Beach Wilson) 75, 22t. Kristin Sea (University) 75, 22t. Khameryn Utu (Mater Dei) 75, 26t. Hailey Borja (Trabuco Hills) 76, 26t. Chloe Carraway (Tustin) 76, 26t. Linrui Chen (Linfield Chr.) 76, 26t. Dana Choi (University) 76, 26t. Rylie Edwards (Santa Margarita) 76, 26t. Tiffany Hu (Whitney) 76, 26t. Kayle Hunn (Saddleback Valley Chr.) 76, 26t. Cameron Lee (Beckman) 76, 26t. Jennifer Queller (Santiago/Corona) 76, 26t. Jade Siphomsay (Los Osos) 76, 26t. Madison Walker (Palm Desert) 76


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed