Search:

Swim: Academy Finals results

May 05th, 2016, 11:18 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS

Academy League Finals

Team Results

1. Sage Hill 149; 2. Crean Lutheran 102; 3. Whitney 99; 4. Oxford Academy 80; 5. St. Margaret’s 70; 6. Calvary Chapel/Downey 23

Individual Results

200 medley relay (1:47.00) – Sage Hill 1:42.09; Whitney 1:50.34; Crean Lutheran 1:51.05

200 free (1:47.50) – Eskander (Oxford Academy) 1:56.06; Drobenko (Sage Hill) 1:56.57; Lew (Crean Lutheran) 1:59.91

200 IM (2:02.90) – Chao (Crean Lutheran) 1:58.01; Schreiber (Sage Hill) 1:59.21; Vovan (Sage Hill) 2:16.86

50 free (23.20) – Miller (Sage Hill) 23.23; Bauer (Oxford Academy) 23.61; Manivannan (Whitney) 23.77

100 fly (55.90) – Polakoff (Sage Hill) 53.89; Chao (Crean Lutheran) 55.75; Lam (Whitney) 1:01.66

100 free (49.90) – Miller (Sage Hill) 51.37; Sun (Crean Lutheran) 52.73; Lew (Crean Lutheran) 52.74

500 free (4:54.50) – Drobenko (Sage Hill) 5:22.85; Whiting (St. Margaret’s) 5:34.68; Kim (Oxford Academy) 5:37.97

200 free relay (1:36.00) – Crean Lutheran 1:37.25; Whitney 1:39.03; Sage Hill 1:43.44

100 back (57.80) – Polakoff (Sage Hill) 55.04; Vovan (Sage Hill) 59.14; Dang (Whitney) 1:03.97

100 breast (1:03.99) – Schreiber (Sage Hill) 1:00.51; Sun (Crean Lutheran) 1:04.75; Chough (Whitney) 1:10.80

400 free relay (3:30.50) – Sage Hill 3:28.92; Oxford Academy 3:40.99; Whitney 3:52.23

GIRLS SWIMMING

Academy League Finals

Team Results

1. Sage Hill 149; 2. Crean Lutheran 102; 3. Whitney 99; 4. Oxford Academy 80; 5. St. Margaret’s 70; 6. Calvary Chapel/Downey 23

Individual Results

200 medley relay (1:47.00) – Sage Hill 1:42.09; Whitney 1:50.34; Crean Lutheran 1:51.05

200 free (1:47.50) – Eskander (Oxford Academy) 1:56.06; Drobenko (Sage Hill) 1:56.57; Lew (Crean Lutheran) 1:59.91

200 IM (2:02.90) – Chao (Crean Lutheran) 1:58.01; Schreiber (Sage Hill) 1:59.21; Vovan (Sage Hill) 2:16.86

50 free (23.20) – Miller (Sage Hill) 23.23; Bauer (Oxford Academy) 23.61; Manivannan (Whitney) 23.77

100 fly (55.90) – Polakoff (Sage Hill) 53.89; Chao (Crean Lutheran) 55.75; Lam (Whitney) 1:01.66

100 free (49.90) – Miller (Sage Hill) 51.37; Sun (Crean Lutheran) 52.73; Lew (Crean Lutheran) 52.74

500 free (4:54.50) – Drobenko (Sage Hill) 5:22.85; Whiting (St. Margaret’s) 5:34.68; Kim (Oxford Academy) 5:37.97

200 free relay (1:36.00) – Crean Lutheran 1:37.25; Whitney 1:39.03; Sage Hill 1:43.44

100 back (57.80) – Polakoff (Sage Hill) 55.04; Vovan (Sage Hill) 59.14; Dang (Whitney) 1:03.97

100 breast (1:03.99) – Schreiber (Sage Hill) 1:00.51; Sun (Crean Lutheran) 1:04.75; Chough (Whitney) 1:10.80

400 free relay (3:30.50) – Sage Hill 3:28.92; Oxford Academy 3:40.99; Whitney 3:52.23


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed