OC | 106 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 | Michael Rangel, Calvary Chapel, 11 |
2nd CIT (106) 3rd Battle for the Belt (106) 1st San Clemente Rotary (106) |
OCWCA: W-Viengvialey (11-3) |
2 | Guillermo Avila, Tustin, 12 |
4th El Dorado (106) 4th Mann Classic (106) 1st Asics (106) DNP 5 Counties (106) 1st LHHS Inv. (106) |
ED: L-Kawaguchi (Sonora) fall ED: W-Fier (S. Margarita) 12-8 MC: L-Fier (S. Margarita, 12-9) As: W-Fier (S. Margarita), 4-2 LH: Viengvialey (Lag. Hills) 11-10 LH: Fier (S. Margarita) 12-9) |
3 | Nathan Fier, Santa Margarita, 12 |
5th El Dorado (106) 1st Edison Beach Bash (106) 2nd Mann Classic (106) 2nd Asics (106) 1st Esperanza (106) 6th 5 Counties (106) 2nd LHHS Inv. (106) |
ED: L – Avila (Tustin) 12-8 MC: W – Avila (Tustin) 12-9 As: L – Avila (Tustin) 4-2 LH: L-Avila (Tustin) 12-9 |
4 | Dexter Viengvialey, Laguna Hills, 11 |
1st Tom Bravo Inv. (106) 2nd Carter (106) 3rd Mann Classic (106) T12 5 Counties (106) 3rd LHHS Inv. (106)
|
MC: W-Avila 7-2 OCWCA: L- Rangel (11-3) LH: L-Avila (Tustin) 11-10 |
5 | Jacob Gunter, Esperanza, 10 |
I-D El Dorado (106) 2nd Esperanza (106) T12 5 Counties (106) |
Es: L-Fier (S. Margarita) 3:45 |
OC | 113 | Results | Head -to-Heads |
1 | Josh Kawaguchi, Sonora, 10 |
1st El Dorado (106) 1st Scott Davis Inv. (113) 1st Brea Inv. (113) 1st TOC (113) 2nd 5 Counties (113 |
ED: W- Avila fall BI: W-Mabale 9-4 OCWCA: Claudio 2-0 |
2 | Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel, 11 |
2nd El Dorado (120) 1st Mann Classic (120) DNP Doc B (120) 4th CIT (113) T12 Temecula Valley (113) |
MC: W-Dorado (Calvary Chapel) 1-0 OCWCA: L-Kawaguchi 2-0 |
3 | Nathin Mabale, Cypress, 12 |
1st Edison Beach Bash (113) 2nd Brea Inv. (113) 1st Asics (113) 1st Esperanza (113) 8th 5 Counties (113) |
EBB: W- Nguyen (Westminster) 3-1 BI: L – Kawaguchi (Sonora) 9-4 As: W-Maldonado (Santa Ana) 17-10 |
4 | Scott Ha, Woodbridge, 12 |
1st Cossarek Classic (120) 2nd Edison Beach Bash (120) 2nd Asics (120) 2nd Arroyo Classic (120) 8th Raul Huerta (113) |
|
5 | Minh Nguyen, Westminster, 11 |
2nd Cossarek Classic (113) 4th Edison Beach Bash (113) 1st Mann Classic (113) 2nd Rim of the World (113) 7th 5 Counties (113) 1st LHHS Inv. (113) |
CC: W – Rodriguez (Servite) TF EBB: L-Mabale (Cypress) 3-1 |
OC | 120 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 | Joey Dorado, Calvary Chapel, 11 |
2nd Mann Classic (120) 2nd CIT (120) DNP Temecula Valley (120) |
MC: L – Claudio (Calvary Chapel), 1-0) OCWCA: W-Rohlfing 10-2 |
2 | Russell Rohlfing, Sonora, 11 |
4th El Dorado (120) 1st Scott Davis Inv. (120) 1st Brea Inv. (120) 1st TOC (120) 3rd 5 Counties (120) |
OCWCA: L-Dorado 10-2 |
3 | Daniel Rojo, Valencia, 11 |
8th El Dorado (120) 1st Scott Davis Inv. (126) 3rd Brea Inv. (126) |
BI: L – Lepe (Buena Park) 5-3 |
4 | Karson Ayers, Fountain Valley, 9 |
6th Cossareck Classic (113) 6th Mann Classic (113) T12 5 Counties (113) |
As: L-Maldonado 8-2 |
5 | Chris Hermosillo, Foothill |
DNP 5 Counties (120) 1st Santiago Cavalier (120) |
|
OC | 126 |
Results |
Head-to-Heads |
1 | Gil Gutierrez, Calvary Chapel, 11 |
4th Clovis West SO (132) 1st Mann Classic (132) 1st CIT (126) 4th Temecula Valley (126) 1st San Clemente Rotary (132) |
OCWCA: W-Blakely 8-2 |
2 | Noah Blakely, Servite, 11 |
1st Cossarek Classic (126) 3rd Mann Classic (126) 5th Sierra Nevada Classic T12 5 Counties (126) |
Dual: L – Dorado (Calvary Chapel) 5C:W-Kuchta 6-1 OCWCA: L-Gutierrez 8-2 |
3 | Luis Lepe, Buena Park, 12 |
3rd Edison Beach Bash (126). 2nd Brea Inv. (126) 1st Asics (126) DNP 5 Counties (126) |
EBB: W – Aragon (Woodbridge) 4:48 As: W- Calderon (El Modena) 3-1 |
4 | Andrew Gomez, Yorba Linda, 11 |
8th El Dorado (126) 3rd Las Vegas Classic (126) 1st Asics (132) I-D 5 Counties (126) |
5C W-Kuchta 2-1 |
5 | Nick Kuchta, El Modena, 12 |
3rd Cossarek Classic (126) 7th Mann Classic (126) DNP 5 Counties (126) |
CC: L – Calderon (El Modena) 3-2 CC: W – Aragon (Woodbridge) CC: W – Calderon (El Modena) 6-4 5C: L-Gomez 2-1 5C: Blakely 6-1 |
OC | 132 |
Results |
Head-to-Heads |
1 | Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel, 12 |
1st El Dorado (132) 7th Doc B (132) 1st CIT (132) 3rd Temecula Valley (132) |
OCWCA: W-Bush 0:53 |
2 | Killian Gale, Yorba Linda, 12 |
6th El Dorado (132) 2nd Esperanza (138) 6th 5 Counties (132) |
5C: W-Zamora |
3 | Joey Bush, Edison, 12 |
2nd Cossarek Classic (132) 2nd Edison Beach Bash (132) DNP Arroyo Classic (132) |
CC: W – Rodriguez (Santiago/ GG) 2-1 OCWCA: L-Cunningham 0:53 |
4 | Kenny Gironda, Los Alamitos | 4th Mann Classic (132) |
MC: L – Parent (Mater Dei) 2-0 MC: W – Parent Mater Dei) 2-1 |
5 | Magdaleno Rodriguez, Santiago, 11 |
3rd Cossareck Classic (132) 5th Mann Classic (132) |
Dual: L- Ornelas (Foothill) MC: L – Parent (Mater Dei) 2-0 MC: W – Ornelas (Foothill) 10-6 |
OC | 138 |
Results |
Head-to-Heads |
1 | Luke Troy, Calvary Chapel, 9 |
1st El Dorado (138) 1st Mann Classic (138) 7th Doc B (138) 1st CIT (138) 6th Temecula Valley (138) |
Dual: W – Reed (Servite) 17-7 OCWCA: W-Macias 9-7 |
2 | David Macias, Sonora, 12 |
3rd El Dorado (138) 1st Brea Inv. (138) 3rd TOC (138) 5th 5 Counties (138) |
ED: W – Gee (Yorba Linda) 10-1 5C: W-Gilchrest 2:35 5C: W- Reed 10-2 OCWCA:L -Troy 9-7 |
3 | J.J. Reed, Servite, 11 |
3rd Cossarek Classic (145) 3rd Mann Classic (145) DNP Mann Classic (138) 7th 5 Counties (138) |
Dual: L-Troy 17-7 CC: W-Spradley CC: W-Glass 8-3 5C: W-Brauberger 2:32 5C: L-Macias 10-2 5C: W-Gilchrest 6-1 |
4 | Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hills, 12 |
2nd Tom Bravo Inv. (138) 3rd Carter (138) DNP Mann Classic (138) 4th Nogales (138) DNP 5 Counties (138) |
5C: L-Reed 2:32 |
5 | Chris Hernandez, Trabuco Hills |
2nd Pena Classic (138) |
As: W – Gee (Yorba Linda) 2-0 As: W – Fasciano (Sunny Hills) 8-1 5C: L – Reed (Servite) 5-3 LH: W – Gale (Yorba Linda) 3:54 LH: L – Brauberger (Laguna Hills) 6-5 |
OC | 145 |
Results |
Head-to-Heads |
1 | Gino Roman, El Dorado, 12 |
1st TOC (160) 1st Kern County Inv. (152) 7th Temecula Valley (145) |
|
2 | Joseph Singleton, Valencia, 12 |
6th El Dorado (145) 2nd Brea Inv. (145) 2nd TOC (145) 7th 5 Counties (145) |
5C: W-Perez 5-3 OCWCA: W-Knowles 1-0 |
3 | Trevor Perez, Mater Dei, 11 |
3rd Cossareck Classic (160) |
CC: L – Morgan (Fountain V.) 11-3 |
4 | Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel, 10 |
7th El Dorado (145) DNP Doc B 2nd CIT (145) DNP Temecula Valley (138) 5th San Clemente Rotary (145) |
OCWCA: L-Singleton 1-0 SC: W – Villegas (Irvine) 2-1 |
5 | Andre Dahl, El Modena, 12 |
2nd Cossareck Classic (152)
|
CC: W- Livermore (Servite) Fall Dual: L – Rowland (Foothill) 7-2 LH: W – Fujita (Trabuco Hills) 17-6 LH: W – Steinman (Yorba Linda) 12-5 |
OC | 152 |
Results |
Head-to-Heads |
1 | Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley, 11 |
1st Cossarek Classic (160) 1st Mann Classic (160) 1st Asics (160) 3rd 5 Counties (152) |
CC: W-Perez 11-3 CC: W-Washington 4:35 CC: W-Gorman 2:44 MC: W-Andereson 4-1 As: W-Gorman 8-3 As: W-Washington 2:37 5C: W-Gryske 12-7 |
2 | Edgar Medina, Calvary Chapel, 12 |
1st CIT (152) 8th Temecula Valley (152) |
OCWCA W-Gryske 21-6 |
3 | Chandler Gryske, Trabuco Hills, 12 |
1st Irvine (152) 2nd West Coast Classic (152) 1st Asics (152) 6th 5 Counties (152) |
As: W-Ebbinga (Corona del Mar) 14-4 5C: L-Morgan 12-7 OCWCA: L-Medina 21-6 |
4 | Nate Washington, Mission Viejo, 12 |
4th Cossarek Classic (160) 2nd Asics (160) I-D 5 Counties (152) |
CC: L-Morgan 4:35 CC: Pilz CC: L-Perez fall As: L-Morgan 2:37 |
5 | Frank Roland, Foothill, 11 | 1st Los Osos (152) DNP Carter (152) 8th Mann Classic (152) 1st Nogales (152) T-12 5 Counties (152) 3rd LHHS Inv. (152) |
Dual: W – Dahl (El Modena) 7-2 |
OC | 160 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 |
Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel, 12 |
1st El Dorado (170) 2nd Mann Classic (170) 2nd Doc B (160) 1st CIT (160) 2nd Temecula Valley (160) |
MC: W- Coppa (Marina, 2:51) OCWCA: W-Anderson 5-3 |
2 |
Anthony Anderson, Beckman, 12 |
1st Edison Beach Bash (170) 3rd Mann Classic (160) DNP Doc B |
MC: L-Morgan 4-1 MC: W-Guida 5-4 MC: W-Gorman 5-3 OCWCA: L-Negrette 5-3 |
3 | Ralph Guida, Orange Lutheran, 12 |
5th Mann Classic (160) 7th Shark Tank (160) 6th CIT (170) |
MC: L-Anderson 5-4 |
4 | Cameron Gorman, Marina, 11 |
6th Cossarek Classic (160) 4th Mann Classic (160) 4th Asics (160) 1st Arroyo Classic (160) I-D 5 Counties (160) |
CC: L-Morgan 2:44 CC: L-Perez CC: L-Pilz 11-5 MC: L-Anderson 5-3 As: L-Morgan 8-3 |
5 | Michael Occhipinti, Trabuco Hills |
T12 5 Counties (160) |
|
OC | 170 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 | Josh Sowma, Calvary Chapel, 12 | 3rd CIT (170) 7th Temecula Valley (170) 1st San Clemente Rotary (170) |
OCWCA: W – Coppa (Marina) 3:18 SC: W – Marshall (San Clemente) 6-4 |
2 | Mike Marshall, San Clemente, 11 | 2nd Brea Inv. (170) 2nd Willimsteim (170) 6th 5 Counties (170) I-D 2nd San Clemente Rotary (170) |
5C: W – Escobedo (Fountain Valley) 2-1 SC: L – Sowma (Calvary Chapel) 6-4 |
3 | Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley, 11 |
2nd Cossareck Classic (182) 4th Mann Classic 7th 5 Counties (170) |
CC: W- Ward (Westminster) 11-5 CC: L -Beltran (Servite) 1:09 MC: W – Coppa (Marina) 3-2 MC: L-Vasquez (Servite) 11-7 5C: W- Osborn 8-6 5C: L-Marshall 2-1 |
4 | Ryker Coppa, Marina, 11 |
2nd Cossareck Classic (170) 5th Mann Classic (170) 1st Asics (170) I-D 5 Counties (160) |
CC: W – Vasquez (Servite) 21-10 CC: L- Valencia (St. John Bosco) 17-2 MC: L – Negrette (Calvary Chapel) 2:51 MC: L -Escobedo (Fo. Valley) 3-2 As: W- Osborn (Trabuco Hills) 10-8 OCWCA: L-Sowma 3:18 |
5 | Jed Smith, Mater Dei |
2nd Scott Davis Inv. (170) |
Dual: W-Vasquez 5-2 |
OC | 182 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 | Johnny Beltran, Servite, 12 |
1st Cossareck Classic (182) 1st Mann Classic (182) 2nd Sierra Nevada Classic 1st 5 Counties (182) |
Dual: W – Collins (Calvary Chapel) fall CC: W – Escobedo (Fountain Valley) 1:09 MC: W – Collins (Calvary Chapel) 1:26 MC: W – Larraga (Laguna Hills) 3:50 OCWCA: W-Collins 13-3 |
2 | Jacob Collins, Calvary Chapel, 11 |
6th El Dorado (182) DNP Doc B 1st CIT (182) DNP Temecula Valley (182) |
Dual: L – Beltran (Servite) fall ED: L – Rus (Villa Park) fall MC: L – Beltran (Servite) 1:26 MC: W – Moreno (Santiago/GG) 3:55 W – Hernandez (Or. Luth.) 7-5 OCWCA: L-Beltran 13-3 |
3 | Zach Adcock, San Clemente |
6th 5 Counties (182) |
|
4 | Vicente Moreno, Santiago, 12 | 8th Cossarek Classic (182) 5th Mann Classic (182) 1st Asics (182) 3rd Santiago Cavalier (170) |
CC: L -Escobedo (Fountain Valley) 1:28 CC: L – Rodriguez (Fountain Valley) 3-2 MC: L – Collins (Calvary Chapel) 3:55 As: W -Rodriguez (Fountain Valley) 1:46 |
5 | Dominic Larraga (Laguna Hills) | 2nd Tom Bravo Inv. (182) 5th Carter (182) 2nd Mann Classic (182) 7th Nogales (182) T-12 5 Counties (182) 1st LHHS Inv. (182) |
|
OC | 195 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 | Phillip O’Shea, Capistrano Valley, 12 |
1st Mann Classic (195) 2nd Asics (195) 1st 5 Counties (195) 1st LHHS Inv. (195) |
MC: W-Tapia 1:56 MC: W-Anaim 7-3 As: L-Anaim 3-1 5C: W-Rus 4-3 OCWCA: Anaim 6-2 |
2 | Emu Anaim, Woodbridge, 12 |
3rd Edison Beach Bash (195) 2nd Mann Classic (195) 1st Asics (195) 1st Raul Huerta (195) |
EBB: L – Martinez (Cent. Corona) 7-5 Dual: W – Hess (University) fall MC: L – O’Shea (Capo Valley) 7-3 As: W- O’Shea (Capo Valley) 3-1 OCWCA: L-O’Shea 6-2 |
3 | Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills, 12 |
3rd Mann Classic (220) 3rd 5 Counties (195) |
MC: W-Lavey 14-1; 5-1 MC: L-Vasquez 2:36 |
4 | Josh Rus, Villa Park, 12 |
4th El Dorado (182) 5th 5 Counties (195) |
ED: W-Collins fall 5C: L-O’Shea 4-3 |
5 | Brian Allen, Westminster, 12 |
3rd Cossareck Classic (182) 2nd Edison Beach Bash (195) 1st Rim of the World (195) I-D 5 Counties (195) |
CC: L – Escobedo (Fo. Valley) 11-5 RIM: W – Ojelabi (Western) 2-1 |
OC | 220 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 | Jeff Holsinger, Santa Margarita, 12 |
I-D El Dorado (220) |
ED: W – Ramos (El Dorado) :23 MC: W – Patterson (Marina) 1:18 MC: W – Amador (Servite) 2-1 MC: L – Ballesteros (Laguna Hills) 6-0 As: W – Vasquez (Fo. Valley) 3:06 5C: W- Vasquez 2:21 OCWCA: W-Wilson 2:21 |
2 | Bryant Vasquez, Fountain Valley, 12 |
1st Cossareck Classic (220) 2nd Asics (220) 4th 5 Counties (220) |
CC: W – Wilson (Edison) 10-1 MC: W – Wagstaff (Dana Hills) 2:36 As: L – Holsinger (San. Margarita) 3:06 5C: L-Holsinger 2:21 |
3 | Andrew Ramos, Dorado |
5th El Dorado (220) |
ED: L – Holsinger (Santa Mar.) :23 kc: W-Galvez 3-2 |
4 | Mario Galvez, Foothill, 11 | 4th Kern County Inv. (220) |
KC: L-Ramos 3-2 |
5 | Brayden Wilson, Edison |
3rd Cossareck Classic (220) 5th Arroyo Classic (220) |
CC: W – McClarnan (Sunny Hills) 2:26 OCWCA: L-Holsinger 2:21 |
OC | 285 | Results | Head-to-Heads |
1 | Jesse Gomez, Buena Park, 12 |
1st El Dorado (285) 4th Doc B (285) 2nd 5 Counties (285) |
ED: W – Ochoa (Yorba Linda) 8-3 DB: W – Ballesteros (Laguna Hills) 2-0 5C: W-Ballesteros 2-1 OCWCA: W-Amador 1-0 |
2 | Jose Ballestros, Laguna Hills, 12 |
2nd Tom Bravo Inv. (285) 5th Doc B (285) 5th 5 Counties (285) |
MC: W – Aguilar (El Modena) 4-1 MC: W – Holsinger (San. Margarita) 6-0 DB: L – Gomez (Buena Park) 2-0 5C: L-Gomez 5-1 5C: W-Amador 1-0 |
3 | Fernando Aguilar, El Modena, 12 |
3rd Cossareck Classic (285) 1st Asics (285) I-D 5 Counties (285) |
CC: L – Amador (Servite) 2-1 CC: W – Patterson (Marina) fall MC: L – Ballesteros (Laguna Hills) 4-1 MC: W – Amador (Servite) 2:55 As: W – Ochoa (Yorba Linda) 1:47 5C: W-Paul 11-3 |
4 | Cameron Amador, Servite |
2nd Cossareck Classic (285) 4th Sierra Nevada Classic 6th 5 Counties (285) |
CC: W – Aguilar (El Modena) 2-1 MC: L – Holsinger (San. Margarita) 2-1 MC: L-Aguilar (El Modena) 2:55 OCWCA: L-Gomez 1-0 |
5 | Abraham Ochoa, Yorba Linda, 11 |
2nd El Dorado (285) 6th Las Vegas Classic (285) 2nd Asics (285) DNP 5 Counties (285) |
ED: W – Eubanks (Temescal Canyon) ED: L – Gomez (Buena Park) 8-3 As: L – Aguilar (El Modena) 1:47 |
Normal
0
false
false
false
MicrosoftInternetExplorer4
/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:”Table Normal”;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-parent:””;
mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin:0in;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:10.0pt;
font-family:”Times New Roman”;
mso-ansi-language:#0400;
mso-fareast-language:#0400;
mso-bidi-language:#0400;}