Search:

Track and field: Friday's league finals results

STAFF REPORT

Boys and girls track and field results from the league finals on Friday. 

BOYS TRACK

Crestview League

At Yorba Linda High

Team Results

1. Esperanza 77; 2. Canyon 69; 3. Brea Olinda 61; Foothill 26

Individual Results

100 – T1. Du (Esperanza) 11.13; T1. Rivera (Brea Olinda) 11.13; 3. Meyer (Brea Olinda) 11.53

200 – 1. Du (Esperanza) 22.68; 2. Rivera (Brea Olinda) 22.78; 3. Gastelum (Canyon) 23.25

400 – 1. Moore (Canyon) 51.77; 2. Botka (Esperanza) 52.60; 3. Riley (Brea Olinda) 52.93

800 – 1. Tamagno (Brea Olinda) 1:50.75; 2. Hulme (Foothill) 1:54.58

1,600 – 1. Lamberth (Canyon) 4:15.09; 2. Scarsone (Canyon) 4:17.38; 3. McNulty (Brea Olinda) 4:21.03

3,200 – 1. Scarsone (Canyon) 9:29.68; 2. Kendall (Foothill) 9:34.67; 3. Tanner (Canyon) 9:37.41

110HH – 1. Lightford (Esperanza) 15.21; 2. Moore (Canyon) 15.69; 3. DeJesus (Brea Olinda) 15.83

300IH – 1. Lightford (Esperanza) 40.42; 2. Moore (Canyon) 40.59; 3. DeJesus (Brea Olinda) 42.70

400 relay – 1. Brea Olinda 44.12; 2. Esperanza 44.49; 3. Canyon 45.29

1,600 relay – 1. Brea Olinda 3:30.46; 2. Foothill 3:35.92; 3. Canyon 3:40.54

HJ – 1. Phillips (Canyon) 6-3; 2. DeJesus (Brea Olinda) 5-10; 3. Hunt (Foothill) 5-10

LJ – 1. Phillips (Canyon) 22-0; 2. Kreuziger (Esperanza) 20-8.75; 3. Tan (Brea Olinda) 19-10

TJ – 1. Faryniarz (Canyon) 42-1.75; 2. McTeggart (Brea Olinda) 40-4.75; 3. Moore (Canyon) 40-0.75

PV – 1. Arcebido (Canyon) 11-0; 2. Seidl (Brea Olinda) 9-6

SP – 1. Osborn (Esperanza) 68-4.5; 2. Meyer (Esperanza) 60-5; 3. Ammann (Esperanza) 49-5.5

DT – 1. Osborn (Esperanza) 180-9; 2. Ammann (Esperanza) 165-10; 3. Meyer (Esperanza) 159-3

Orange Coast League

At Estancia High

Team Results

1. Godinez 129; 2. Laguna Beach 115; 3. Saddleback 82; 4. Costa Mesa 65; 5. Estancia 58; 6. Calvary Chapel 14

Individual Results

100 – 1. De La Vega (Saddleback) 11.41; 2. Tran-Nguyen (Costa Mesa) 11.57; 3. Harrell (Godinez) 11.70

200 – 1. De La Vega (Saddleback) 23.58; 2. Miranda (Godinez) 23.65; 3. Alvarez (Godinez) 23.83

400 – 1. Aguilar (Costa Mesa) 53.56; 2. Gachuzo (Godinez) 53.87; 3. Rodriguez (Godinez) 54.56

800 – 1. Mier (Godinez) 2:03.71; 2. La Montagne (Laguna Beach) 2:04.40; 3. Joya (Saddleback) 2:04.51

1,600 – 1. Mier (Godinez) 4:27.44; 2. Hachac (Costa Mesa) 4:28.90; 3. Zamora (Saddleback) 4:35.75

3,200 – 1. Hachac (Costa Mesa) 9:58.74; 2. Mier (Godinez) 10:08.32; 3. Butler (Laguna Beach) 10:19.57

110HH – 1. Warner (Laguna Beach) 16.17; 2. Shipp (Laguna Beach) 16.46; 3. Fuhrman (Calvary Chapel) 17.17

300IH – 1. Seebass (Laguna Beach) 41.76; 2. Fuhrman (Calvary Chapel) 43.11; 3. Airey (Laguna Beach) 43.20

400 relay – 1. Saddleback 45.26; 2. Godinez 45.30; 3. Costa Mesa 45.56

1,600 relay – 1. Saddleback 3:35.71; 2. Godinez 3:36.92; 3. Costa Mesa 3:37.84

HJ – 1. Warner (Laguna Beach) 5-8; 2. Villalpando (Costa Mesa) 5-6; T3. Gonzales (Estancia) 5-4; T3. Ramirez (Godinez) 5-4

LJ – Zotea (Godinez) 19-7; 2. Meir (Laguna Beach) 19-1.5; 3. 18-7.5

TJ – 1. Seebass (Laguna Beach) 40-3.5; 2. Warner (Laguna Beach) 40-1.75; 3. Fuentes (Saddleback) 37-3.25

SP – 1. Enciso (Estancia) 43-10.5; 2. Tochihuitl (Godinez) 39-0; 3. Castillo (Estancia) 38-4

DT – 1. Enciso (Estancia) 122-10; 2. Castillo (Estancia) 122-2; 3. Lopez (Saddleback) 113-2

Sunset League

At Huntington Beach High

Team Results

1. Fountain Valley 122; 2. Los Alamitos 106; 3. Marina 98; 4. Newport Harbor 53; 5. Huntington Beach 44; 6. Edison 21

Individual Results

100 – 1. Garrett (Fountain Valley) 10.97; 2. Parker (Marina) 11.01; 3. Cunningham (Marina) 11.18

200 – 1. Garrett (Fountain Valley) 22.47; 2. Parker (Marina) 22.79; 3. Edmondson (Los Alamitos) 23.01

400 – 1. Ghazlani (Fountain Valley) 50.40; 2. Holmes (Marina) 51.17; 3. Edmondson (Los Alamitos) 51.51

800 – 1. Heib (Los Alamitos) 1:58.91; 2. Bandley (Los Alamitos) 1:59.38; 3. Flores (Marina) 1:59.48

1,600 – 1. Field (Newport Harbor) 4:25.08; 2. L. Mitchel (Huntington Beach) 4:26.14; 3. A. Mitchel (Huntington Beach) 4:27.74

3,200 – 1. Costanzo (Edison) 9:37.55; 2. Garcia (Newport Harbor) 9:45.88; 3. Jones (Marina) 9:57.22

110HH – 1. Rubio (Los Alamitos) 14.75; 2. Ghazlani (Fountain Valley) 15.51; 3. Willoughby (Fountain Valley) 15.58

300IH – 1. Rubio (Los Alamitos) 39.28; 2. Ghazlani (Fountain Valley) 39.97; 3. Holmes (Marina) 40.37

400 relay – 1. Marina 43.13; 2. Fountain Valley 43.25; 3. Los Alamitos 44.73

1,600 relay – 1. Fountain Valley 3:23.40; 2. Los Alamitos 3:23.52; 3. Marina 3:32.39

HJ – 1. Straw (Fountain Valley) 6-4; 2. Wiseman (Huntington Beach) 6-2; 3. Nyear (Fountain Valley) 5-10

LJ – 1. Rubio (Los Alamitos) 23-0.25; 2. Nyear (Fountain Valley) 21-7; 3. Barnett (Fountain Valley) 21-5

TJ – 1. Barnett (Fountain Valley) 44-3.5; 2. Nyear (Fountain Valley) 43-10.75; 3. Straw (Fountain Valley) 42-3.75

PV – 1. Gordon (Marina) 16-0; 2. Fowler (Los Alamitos) 14-6; 3. Chadwick (Edison) 13-11

SP – 1. Arnold (Marina) 59-6.5; 2. Smith (Newport Harbor) 56-3; 3. Tsu (Marina) 55-5.5

DT – 1. Arnold (Marina) 168-9; 2. Smith (Newport Harbor) 165-2; 3. Coy (Los Alamitos) 163-5

Pacific Coast League

At University High School

Individual Results

100m – 1. Gray (Irvine) 10.88; 2. Young (Woodbridge) 10.96; 3. Cotten (Northwood) 11.26

200m – 1. Gray (Irvine) 22.16; 2. Young (Woodbridge) 22.23; 3. Cotten (Northwood) 22.77

400m – 1. Barba Jr. (Beckman) 51.10; 2. Lyman (Northwood) 51.38; 3. Weiss (Woodbridge) 51.73

800m – 1. Gibbon (Woodbridge) 1:58.80; 2. Estrada (Irvine) 1:59.20; 3. Kobrine (Northwood) 1:59.20

1600m – 1. Hellgren (Corona del Mar) 4:24.38; 2. Souther (Woodbridge) 4:26.45; 3. Arguelles (Woodbridge) 4:31.43

110HH – 1. Sun (Woodbridge) 14.74; 2. Gill (Woodbridge) 14.91; 3. Nash (Woodbridge) 14.99

300IH – 1. Sun (Woodbridge) 38.75; 2. Gill (Woodbridge) 39.43; 3. Baxter (Corona del Mar) 39.71

400m relay – 1. Irvine ‘A’ 42.86; 2. Woodbridge ‘A’ 43.14; 3. University ‘A’ 43.39

HJ – 1. Green (Beckman) 5-10.00; 2. Cole (Irvine) 5-08.00; 3. Alvarado (Northwood) J5-08.00

LJ – 1. Haley (Irvine) 22-00.50; 2. Ledoux (Woodbridge) 20-10.00; 3. Kim (Northwood) 19-10.25

SP – 1. Silva (Northwood) 49-09.50; 2. Claybaugh (Corona del Mar) 46-07.00; 3. McClain (Irvine) 45-10.00

DT – 1. Crane (Corona del Mar) 144-00; 2. Axelson (Woodbridge) 142-07; 3. Ashcraft (Irvine) 132-03

Trinity League Finals

At Mater Dei High

*Denotes Meet Record

100 – 1. Menzia (Mater Dei) 10.885; 2. Taylor (Servite) 10.890; 3. Harrell (St. John Bosco) 10.91

200 – 1. Riley (Servite) 21.84; 2. Fitschen (Orange Lutheran) 22.03; 3. Menzia (Mater Dei) 22.05

400 – 1. Riley (Servite) 48.88; 2. Mitchell (Santa Margarita) 49.07; 3. Fitschen (Orange Lutheran) 49.97

800 – 1. Goosby (Mater Dei) 1:57.28; 2. Sam VanDorpe (Mater Dei) 1:57.45; 3. Brouellette (Santa Margarita) 2:00.57

1,600 – 1. Burkhardt (JSerra) 4:10.80*; 2. VanDorpe (Mater Dei) 4:21.60; 3. Corcoran (St. John Bosco) 4:21.76

3,200 – 1. Burkhardt (JSerra) 9:01.62*; 2. Corcoran (St. John Bosco) 9:44.35; 3. Sotelo (St. John Bosco) 9:44.65

110HH – 1. Woodbey (St. John Bosco) 15.04; 2. Sandoval (Servite) 15.48; 3. Ward (Servite) 15.53

300IH – 1. Ward (Servite) 39.63; 2. Gray (Mater Dei) 40.73; 3. Perfetti (Servite) 41.49

400 relay – 1. St. John Bosco 42.09; 2. Santa Margarita 42.64; 3. Mater Dei 42.69

1,600 relay – 1. Santa Margarita 3:23.37; 2. Servite 3:23.86

HJ – 1. Hlavin (JSerra) 6-2; 2. Lujan (Mater Dei) 6-2; 3. Biddiscombe (Santa Margarita) 5-10

LJ – 1. Beck (St. John Bosco) 21-6.75; 2. Wilson (Santa Margarita) 21-6.25; 3. Mumphrey (Servite) 20-9

TJ – 1. Jackson (Mater Dei) 41-5.5; 2. Mumphrey (Servite) 41-2.25; 3. Beck (St. John Bosco) 40-9

PV – 1. Shank (Servite) 14-11; 2. O’Connell (Servite) 14-5; 3. Byrne (Orange Lutheran) 12-6

SP – 1. Murray (St. John Bosco) 53-9.5; 2. Wattenberg (JSerra) 52-1.25; 3. Brown (Mater Dei) 50-11.5

DT – 1. Wattenberg (JSerra) 168-2; 2. Ortiz (Servite) 144-9; 3. Matranga (Santa Margarita) 142-10

 

GIRLS TRACK

Crestview League

At Yorba Linda High

Team Results

1. Canyon 81; 2. Esperanza 72; 3. Brea Olinda 44; 4. Foothill 37

Individual Results

100 – 1. P. Hocking (Canyon) 12.72; 2. Okereke (Foothill) 13.15; 3. Murphy (Brea Olinda) 13.21

200 – 1. Padget (Esperanza) 25.85; 2. P. Hocking (Canyon) 26.20; 3. Hagerman (Foothill) 27.0

400 – 1. Padget (Esperanza) 58.82; 2. Hagerman (Foothill) 1:00.50; 3. Guerrier (Canyon) 1:01.10

800 – 1. Marks (Canyon) 2:19.23; 2. Sharp (Foothill) 2:20.64; 3. Shea (Esperanza) 2:21.88

1,600 – 1. Leonard (Canyon) 5:13.10; 2. Hall (Foothill) 5:14.90; 3. Dumaine (Esperanza) 5:18.73

3,200 – 1. Zielinski (Canyon) 10:55.27; 2. Leonard (Canyon) 10:57.44; 3. Dholakia (Esperanza) 11:01.48

100HH – 1. Turley-Young (Canyon) 15.22; 2. Koos (Canyon) 16.26; 3. I. Hocking (Canyon) 16.37

300IH – 1. Padget (Esperanza) 46.90; 2. Decker (Esperanza) 48.45; 3. Oh (Brea Olinda) 49.13

400 relay – 1. Esperanza 50.24; 2. Canyon 50.93; 3. Brea Olinda 51.31

1,600 relay – 1. Brea Olinda 4:13.84; 2. Canyon 4:14.0; 3. Esperanza 4:17.67

HJ – 1. Diaz (Foothill) 4-11; 2. Okereke (Foothill) 4-10; 3. Allen (Brea Olinda) 4-9

LJ – 1. Turley-Young (Canyon) 17-4.25; 2. Okereke (Foothill) 17-1; 3. Koos (Canyon) 16-6.5

TJ – 1. Trujillo (Brea Olinda) 37-1.75; 2. Turley-Young (Canyon) 36-6; 3. Koos (Canyon) 33-11.5

PV – 1. Baxter (Canyon) 13-6

SP – 1. Laos (Esperanza) 36-10; 2. Truong (Esperanza) 32-5.5; 3. Talag (Brea Olinda) 31-5.5

DT – 1. Truong (Esperanza) 125-10; 2. Perales (Esperanza) 99-1; 3. Laos (Esperanza) 95-1

Orange Coast League

At Estancia High

Team Results

1. Laguna Beach 222; 2. Costa Mesa 86; 3. Saddleback 63; 4. Godinez 42; 5. Estancia 30; 6. Calvary Chapel 18

Individual Results

100 – 1. LaBare (Costa Mesa) 12.60; 2. Cruz (Estancia) 13.39; 3. Vu (Costa Mesa) 13.43

200 – 1. LaBare (Costa Mesa) 25.93; 2. Martinez (Saddleback) 27.16; 3. Caraher (Laguna Beach) 27.66

400 – 1. Putnam (Laguna Beach) 57.46; 2. Onodera (Laguna Beach) 1:04.61; 3. Hernandez (Saddleback) 1:06.06

800 – 1. Caraher (Laguna Beach) 2:24.95; 2. Radmilovich (Calvary Chapel) 2:27.23; 3. Helms (Laguna Beach) 2:29.65

1,600 – 1. Radmilovich (Calvary Chapel) 5:23.40; 2. Fonk (Laguna Beach) 5:30.07; 3. Alvarez (Laguna Beach) 5:30.41

3,200 – 1. Shoemaker (Laguna Beach) 11:59.62; 2. Alvarez (Laguna Beach) 11:59.70; 3. Hoffs (Laguna Beach) 11:59.91

100HH – 1. Johnson (Laguna Beach) 18.15; 2. Correa (Godinez) 18.23; 3. Vincent (Laguna Beach) 18.51

300IH – 1. Putnam (Laguna Beach) 44.90; 2. Vu (Costa Mesa) 48.37; 3. Vincent (Laguna Beach) 50.69

400 relay – 1. Laguna Beach 51.17; 2. Saddleback 51.76; 3. Godinez 52.35

1,600 relay – 1. Laguna Beach 4:17.35; 2. Saddleback 4:24.71; 3. Costa Mesa 4:25.51

HJ – 1. Lawrence (Costa Mesa) 4-10; 2. Turner (Laguna Beach) 4-8; 3. Urushido (Laguna Beach) 4-6

LJ – 1. Struss (Laguna Beach) 15-10; T2. Lopez (Saddleback) 15-2; T2. Cruz (Estancia) 15-2

TJ – 1. Turner (Laguna Beach) 32-0; 2. Lopez (Saddleback) 31-10; 3. Hernandez (Saddleback) 29-11

SP – 1. Cenan (Laguna Beach) 37-8.5; 2. Helms (Laguna Beach) 35-4.75; 3. T. Crenshaw (Costa Mesa) 35-2.5

DT – 1. F. Crenshaw (Costa Mesa) 112-0; 2. T. Crenshaw (Costa Mesa) 109-10; 3. Cenan (Laguna Beach) 107-11

Sunset League

At Huntington Beach High

Team Results

1. Los Alamitos 182; 2. Fountain Valley 79; 3. Huntington Beach 57; 4. Newport Harbor 50; 5. Edison 46; 6. Marina 29

Individual Results

100 – 1. Davis (Fountain Valley) 12.72; 2. Green (Los Alamitos) 12.91; 3. Moreno (Fountain Valley) 13.01

200 – 1. Willingham (Los Alamitos) 24.83; 2. Green (Los Alamitos) 26.16; 3. Davis (Fountain Valley) 26.56

400 – 1. Willingham (Los Alamitos) 56.09; 2. Desmet (Los Alamitos) 59.68; 3. Guptill (Edison) 59.78

800 – 1. Durgy (Huntington Beach) 2:09.76; 2. Sanacore (Los Alamitos) 2:21.97; 3. Ledgard (Los Alamitos) 2:22.23

1,600 – 1. Fox (Marina) 5:15.70; 2. Sanacore (Los Alamitos) 5:16.20; 3. Bacon (Newport Harbor) 5:21.10

3,200 – 1. Matsunami (Newport Harbor) 11:33.50; 2. Mayr (Huntington Beach) 11:45.13; 3. Pennington (Edison) 11:51.41

100HH – 1. Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 14.54; 2. Herrington (Edison) 15.47; 3. Pham (Fountain Valley) 15.64

300IH – 1. Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 42.34; 2. Bennyworth (Edison) 46.52; 3. Herrington (Edison) 47.71

400 relay – 1. Los Alamitos 48.64; 2. Fountain Valley 49.18; 3. Huntington Beach 50.09

1,600 relay – 1. Los Alamitos 3:58.98; 2. Huntington Beach 4:05.10; 3. Newport Harbor 4:08.03

HJ – 1. Given (Los Alamitos) 5-4; 2. Parsons (Los Alamitos) 5-2; 3. Pham (Fountain Valley) 5-2

LJ – 1. Parsons (Los Alamitos) 18-0.5; 2. Ford (Los Alamitos) 17-4.75; 3. Galloway (Los Alamitos) 17-1.25

TJ – 1. Parsons (Los Alamitos) 36-11.75; 2. Moreno (Fountain Valley) 36-7; 3. Torchia (Fountain Valley) 36-2.25

PV – 1. Young (Huntington Beach) 10-6; 2. Espeleta (Huntington Beach) 10-6; 3. Clemence (Newport Harbor) 10-2

SP – 1. Pemasa (Marina) 38-8; 2. Sale (Los Alamitos) 36-8; 3. Ta’amu (Los Alamitos) 35-5

DT – 1. Sale (Los Alamitos) 120-7; 2. Ta’amu (Los Alamitos) 112-11; 3. Pemasa (Marina) 99-2

Pacific Coast League

At University High School

Individual Results

100m – 1. Chambers (Northwood) 12.84; 2. Hendley (Northwood) 12.84; 3. McKenzie (Corona del Mar) 12.96

200m – 1. McKenzie (Corona del Mar) 26.47; 2. Shepherd (Irvine) 26.54; 3. Chambers (Northwood) 26.72

400m – 1. Metayer (University) 55.59; 2. Malec (Woodbridge) 55.97; 3. Shepherd (Irvine) 57.40

800m – 1. Metayer (University) 2:14.21; 2. Larson (Northwood) 2:15.90; 3. Esparza (Northwood) 2:20.26

1600m – Schmidt (Corona del Mar) 5:05.13; 2. Murphy (Northwood) 5:07.97; 3. Powers (Corona del Mar) 5:13.18

100HH – 1. Garner (Woodbridge) 15.45; 2. May (Northwood) 15.73; 3. Gomez (Woodbridge) 16.07

300IH – 1. Bartz (Corona del Mar) 47.67; 2. Gomez (Woodbridge) 47.81; 3. Bolger (Northwood) 48.32

400m relay – 1. Northwood ‘A’ 48.45; 2. Corona del Mar ‘A’ 49.90; 3. University ‘A’ 49.92

1600m relay – 1. Woodbridge ‘A’ 4:00.04; 2. Northwood ‘A’ 4:01.80; 3. University ‘A’ 4:08.30

HJ – 1. Kong (Northwood) 5-01.00; 2. May (Northwood) 4-10.00; 3. Vanous (Irvine) 4-08.00

LJ – 1. May (Northwood) 17-06.00; 2. Kong (Northwood) 17-03.00; 3. Malhotra (Woodbridge) 17-02.50

SP – 1. Miki-Han (Irvine) 37-09.50; 2. Lee (University) 32-07.00; Jones (Corona del Mar) 31-06.00

DT – 1. Jensen (Woodbridge) 124-03; 2. Cooper (Corona del Mar) 124-02; 3. Miki-Han (Irvine) 122-00

Trinity League Finals

At Mater Dei High

*Denotes Meet Record

100 – 1. Obinma (Rosary) 11.95*; 2. Godin (Mater Dei) 12.29; 3. Green (Santa Margarita) 12.37

200 – 1. Obinma (Rosary) 24.92; 2. Drysch (Santa Margarita) 24.96; 3. Godin (Mater Dei) 25.23

400 – 1. Drysch (Santa Margarita) 56.83; 2. Byrd (Rosary) 57.93; 3. Walsh (Santa Margarita) 59.58

800 – 1. Marshall (Mater Dei) 2:18.97; 2. Georgiou (Santa Margarita) 2:22.04; 3. Gartman (Orange Lutheran) 2:24.06

1,600 – 1. Shulman (Santa Margarita) 5:15.87; 2. Wacker (Mater Dei) 5:18.96; 3. Hoferer (Rosary) 5:20.47

3,200 – 1. Tabrizi (JSerra) 11:19.35; 2. Gonzalez (Rosary) 11:32.92; 3. Shulman (Santa Margarita) 11:38.18

110HH – 1. Merritt (Santa Margarita) 15.31; 2. Gerardo (Santa Margarita) 15.36; 3. Wikidal (Santa Margarita) 15.69

300IH – 1. Merritt (Santa Margarita) 45.41; 2. Gerardo (Santa Margarita) 45.92; 3. Flores (Santa Margarita) 48.27

400 relay – 1. Santa Margarita 47.28*; 2. Mater Dei 48.11; 3. Orange Lutheran 49.07

1,600 relay – 1. Santa Margarita 3:57.89; 2. Mater Dei 3:59.46; 3. Rosary 4:10.23

HJ – 1. Edgar (Santa Margarita) 5-2; 2. Ruotolo (Mater Dei) 5-1; 3. Bentley (Orange Lutheran) 5-0

LJ – 1. Ruotolo (Mater Dei) 17-9.5; 2. Ashmore (Mater Dei) 17-2; 3. James (Mater Dei) 17-0

TJ – 1. Ruotolo (Mater Dei) 36-6; 2. Forbes (Mater Dei) 36-5.75; 3. James (Mater Dei) 36-3

PV – 1. Caskey (Mater Dei) 13-0; 2. Gerardo (Santa Margarita) 12-6; 3. Thomas (Santa Margarita) 12-0

SP – 1. Uipi (Orange Lutheran) 37-10.75; 2. Waipa (Orange Lutheran) 34-0; 3. Mercado (Mater Dei) 32-9.5

DT – 1. Uipi (Orange Lutheran) 126-11; 2. Rodriguez (Mater Dei) 111-7; 3. Waipa (Orange Lutheran) 101-9


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed