Search:

Girls water polo playoffs schedule

STAFF WRITER

Here is the schedule for the CIF-SS girls water polo playoffs:

GIRLS WATER POLO

DIVISION 1

Wild card round, Tuesday

A; Huntington Beach at Santa Margarita

First round, Wednesday

Irvine at Laguna, Newport at Mater Dei, Winner A at Foothill, Beckman at Dos Pueblos, Costa Mesa at San Marcos, Villa Park at Corna Del Mar, Santa Barbara at Los Alamitos, Saddleback at Orange Lutheran

DIVISION 2

Wild card round, Tuesday

A: Alhambra at Thousand Oaks, B: Lakewood at Murrieta Mesa

First round, Thursday

Winner A at Murrieta Valley, Dana Hills at Long Beach Wilson, St Lucy's at Schurr, Newbury at San Clemente, Long Beach Poly at Los Osos, Montebello at Vista Murrieta, Rancho Cucamonga at Agoura, Winner B at El Toro

DIVISION 3

Wild card round, Tuesday

A: Sunny Hills at Corona, B: San Luis Obispo at Alemany, C: Flintridge Sacred Heart at Righetti, D: Paso Robles at El Rancho

First round, Wednesday

Winner A at Arroyo Grande, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks at Redondo Union, Santiago/Corona at California, Winner B at Troy, Winner C at Mira Costa, La Habra at La Serna, Peninsula at Harvard-Westlake, Winner D at Martin Luther King

DIVISION 4

Wild card round, Tuesday

A: Arcadia at J.W. North; B: Claremont at Capistano Valley

First round, Thursday

Winner A at Royal, St Joseph at Trabuco Hills, Cerritos at Ayala, Arlington at Crescenta Valley, Camarillo at Mission Viejo, Burroughs at Bonita, Winner B at Warren, Glendale at Riverside Poly

DIVISION 5

Wild card round, Tuesday

A: Redlands East Valley at Charter Oak; B: Xavier Prep at South Pasadena

First round, Wednesday

Pacifica/Oxnard at Palm Desert, Chino at Cajon, Winner A at Rio Mesa, Brea at La Canada, Yucaipa at Los Altos, Winner B at Esperanza, La Quinta at Oxnard, Redondo at Temple City

DIVISION 6

Wild card round, Tuesday

A:Morro Bay at Pasadena Poly, B: Loara at Tustin, C: West Valley at Lakeside, D: Elsinore at El Segundo, E: Valencia at Santa Ynez

First round, Thursday

Winner A at Santa Monica, Segerstrom at Beaumont, Winner B at Mayfield, Winner C at Cabrillo/Lompoc, Winner D at Westridge, Hemet at Cypress, Culver City at Temescal Canyon, Winner E at Ocean View

DIVISION 7

First round, Tuesday

Rowland at Fontana, Carpinteria at Los Amigos, Bolsa Grande at Malibu, Pacific at Ontario, Ramona at Workman, Summit at Webb, Colony at Savanna, Cate at San Gorgonio, Pomona Catholic at Jurupa Valley


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed