Search:
This is the place to find all of OCVarsity's coverage of the boys basketball and girls soccer playof... Full Story»
This is the place to find all of OCVarsity's coverage of the boys basketball and girls soccer playoffs on Tuesday:
BOYS BASKETBALL


Boys basketball playoffs: Tuesday's scores, updated schedule


Villa Park finishes strong, advances to 2AA semifinals


Mater Dei triumph sets up showdown with Chino Hills in Open semifinals


Baker, Beeman lead Capistrano Valley win


Santa Margarita falls short against Bishop Montgomery


Buena Park tripped up by Cajon's tough defense


CdM battles to the end, but Pasadena gets the win


Los Alamitos falls to Etiwanda in 1AA quarterfinals


Aliso Niguel can't get past Rancho Christian


Segerstrom can't keep up with hot-shooting Rowland


Mission Viejo makes late surge, but North Torrance escapes with win



GIRLS SOCCER 


CdM girls stick with winning formula


Sunny Hills defense delivers another victory


Los Alamitos attack overwhelms Palos Verdes


Aliso Niguel strikes late, knocks out Santa Margarita


Girls soccer playoffs: Tuesday's scores, updated schedule

.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 

 Varsity Calendar - Schedules/Results

S M T W T F S
     
5 11
12 13
19 24
26        

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed


Search: